“PSST! DID YOU HEAR?” – May 8

915

NETBALL

Premier Netball Wednesday evenings Event Centre Te Awamutu

Wednesday 9 May 2018
(Ecolab) TAS Premier              Vs           TAC                   Court 1                 8.05pm

- Advertisement

Saturday 12 May 2018 Mangahoe Street Courts

Premier Reserve TAS Crowe Horwath  Vs   Cogs Allsorts    Court 3       12.20pm

A Res Grade TAS Central Security       Vs   Comrades Social  Court 4    10.40am

A Res Grade TAS Topcrete                 Vs   Cogs Fusion         Court 4    9.00am

D Res Grade TAS Paul Kay Dental      Vs   TAPS Marvels       Court 6    11.30am

RUGBY – JUNIORS

Saturday 12 May 2018

6th Grade 9:00 Pirongia White v TA Sports Dory Pirongia 1b
6th Grade 9:00 Pirongia Grey v TA Sports Nemo Pirongia 1a
6th Grade 9:00 TA Sports Rex v Pirongia Black Albert Park 3b
6th Grade 9:00 TA Sports Marlin v Pirongia Red Albert Park 3a
7th Grade 9:00 Pirongia White v TA Sports Avengers Pirongia 2a
7th Grade 9:45 Ohaupo v TA Sports Hulks Ohaupo 1b
7th Grade 9:00 TA Sports Thor v Pirongia Grey Albert Park 4b
7th Grade 9:00 TA Sports Hawkeye v Pirongia Black Albert Park 4a
8th Grade TA Sports Blue v Bye
8th Grade 9:45 TA Sports Red v Kihikihi Albert Park 3b
8th Grade 9:45 Pirongia Black v TA Sports Black Pirongia 2a
8th Grade 9:00 Korakonui v TA Sports Green Korakonui 1b
9th Grade 9:45 TA Sports Falcons v TA Sports Eagles Albert Park 4b
10th Grade 9:45 TA Sports Panthers v Kihikihi Albert Park 4a
10th Grade 9:45 Pirongia Black v TA Sports Raiders Pirongia 1a
10th Grade 9:45 Pirongia Grey v TA Sports Titans Pirongia 2b
11th Grade 10:00 TA Sports Scorpians vs Hamilton Marist (11) White Albert Park 2
11th Grade 11:00 TA Sports Dragons vs Raglan (11) Albert Park 2
12th Grade 10:00 TA Sports Vipers vs Hamilton Marist (12) White Albert Park 1
12th Grade 9:00 TA Sports Pythons vs Hamilton Marist (12) Green Albert Park 1

 

Full sub-union draw will be posted on www.tasports.co.nz and on Te Awamutu Sports and Recreation Club Facebook by each Tuesdays.

Contact tasjuniorrugby@gmail.com

RUGBY – SENIORS

Saturday 12 May 2018

(Ecolab) TA Sports B’s   Vs    Hamilton Old Boys      Fred Jones Park 1             1.00pm

(Ecolab) TA Sports A’s   Vs    Hamilton Old Boys      Fred Jones Park 1             2.45pm